SASKATCHEWAN ANGUS ASSOCIATION

 

2019/20 Events

Dec 10 Forsyth Ranch Mature Cowherd Sale, Herbert, SK

Dec 12 Saskatchewan Angus Century Sweepstakes, Saskatoon, SK

Dec 12 Masterpiece Angus Sale, Saskatoon, SK

Dec 13 Touch of Class Female Sale, Saskatoon, SK

Dec 14 Pride of the Prairies/Mulberry Mayhem Sale, Saskatoon, SK

Dec 14 Atlasta Angus Bull Sale, Sylvan Lake, AB

Dec 15 Windy Willows Farms Red Angus Dispersal and Black Angus

  Mature Cow Dispersal, Swift Current, SK

Dec 16 Bar-H Land & Cattle Female Sale, Langenburg, SK

Dec 16 Border Butte Angus Bull Sale, Medicine Hat, AB

Dec 17 Garnier Angus Dispersal, Lloydminster, SK

Dec 17 Select Genetics Female Sale, Herbert, SK

Dec 19 Form & Function Female Sale, Lloydminster, SK

Dec 31 Deadline for SJA GOAL Bursary Application

Jan 1 Deadline for CJA/CAF 2020 GOAL Bursary Applications

Jan 5 Deadline for CAF Foundation Legacy Scholarship

 Applications

Jan 10 Deadline for 2020 GOAL Conference Registrations

Jan 15 Deadline for the Spring Issue of The Angus Edge

Jan 28-30 Saskatchewan Beef Industry Conference, Saskatoon, SK

 Jan 30 - SAA 2020 AGM, Saskatoon, SK

Feb 8  MJT Back to Basics Bull Sale, Edgerton, AB

Feb 15-17 CJA GOAL Conference, Calgary, AB

Feb 17 JPM Farms Bull Sale, Parkbeg, SK

Feb 20 Nordal Limousin & Angus Bull Sale, Saskatoon, SK

Apr 1 Howe/Whitecap/Rosso Bull Sale, Moose Jaw, SK

Apr 1-2 Kenray Ranch Online Bull Sale, Redvers, SK

Apr 4 Six Mile Ranch Bull Sale, Fir Mountain, SK

Apr 15 CAF Outstanding Young Angus Breeder Nomination

 Deadline

Apr 15 CAF Junior Angus Stockman Nomination Deadline

Apr 18 Shortgrass Bull & Female Sale, Aneroid, SK

Apr 30 CAF Junior Ambassador Application Deadline

Jun 11-14 Canadian Angus Convention, Moncton, NB

Jul 23-25 Showdown 2020, Brandon, MB

 

Click Image for

Sweepstakes

program.

Click here for Sweepstakes details.

Click here for Sweepstakes entry form.

 

50,000 Reasons to Participate!

Sweepstakes Promotional Video

Join these breeders who have nominated their bulls!

Anderson Cattle Company

Bar-E-L Angus

Blake's Red Angus

Crescent Creek Angus Ltd.

DKF Angus

Double F Cattle Co.

Eastondale Angus

Gold-Bar Livestock

Hawkeye Ranching Company Ltd.

Howe Family Farm

J Square S Angus

Justamere Farms

Kenray Ranch

LK Ranch

Merit Cattle Company

Nesset Lake Angus

Rainbow Red Angus

Redrich Farms

Shiloh Cattle Company

Six Mile Ranch Ltd.

Standard Hill Livestock

Triple L Angus

Wilbar Cattle Co.

Wright Livestock

EARLY BIRD PRIZES... WINNERS!

John Deere S240 Lawn Tractor sponsored by John Deere

*DKF Angus, Gladmar, SK*

Lloydminster Exhibition Prize Pack, sponsored by Lloydminster Agricultural Exhibition Association

*Shiloh Cattle Company, Craigmyle, AB*

Agribition Experience Package, sponsored by Canadian Western Agribition

*LK Ranch, Oxbow, SK*

Bow Valley Genetics Service Credit, sponsored by Bow Valley Genetics Ltd.

*Rainbow Red Angus, Cherhill, AB*

Hillberg & Berk Jewelry, sponsored by Western Litho Printers

*Eastondale Angus, Wawota, SK*